SCOD 2017 Fall Semester 920 Terpsichore Street

  •          CLASS SCHEDULE

  •             Time       Class                            Studio                 Teacher

  • Monday

  •             4:15-5:15 Primary Ballet (5-7 yr)  Studio A           Margie

  •             4:15-5:00 Pre-Ballet (3 & 4 yr)    Studio B             Lisa

  •             5:15-6:15 Ballet II-III (9 over)    Studio B              Mei-Ling

  •             5:15-6:25 Ballet III+IV (10 over) Studio A              Lisa

  •             6:30-8:00 Ballet V & VI -Int/Adv Studio A                Mei-Ling

  •  

  • Tuesday

  •             *10:00-11:30 Adult Int/Adv.  Studio A                Margie

  •             4:15-5:15  Primary Ballet (5-6yr)    Studio A     Mei-Ling

  •             4:15-5:15 Primary Ballet (7 yr)      Studio C     Hannah

  •             4:15-5:00 Pre-Ballet (3 & 4 yr)    Studio B        Lisa

  •             *5:15-5:45 Tap I (5-7 yr)         Studio C                Lisa

  •             *5:45-6:30 Tap II (8-11 yr)      Studio C                Lisa

  •             5:15-6:25 Ballet III-IV (10 over) Studio A            Felicia

  •             5:15-6:15 Ballet II–III (9 over)   Studio B                Mei-Ling

  •             6:30-8:00 Ballet V & VI -Int/AdvStudio A                Diogo

  •             *6:30-7:30 Adult Beg. Ballet   Studio B                Felicia

  •  

  • Wednesday

  •            

  •             4:15-5:15 Primary Ballet (5-7 yr)      Studio A          Kit

  •             4:15-5:15 Ballet I (7-8 yr)                 Studio B           Lisa

  •             5:15-6:15 Ballet IV/ Int. Pointe       Studio A            Lisa

  •             5:15-6:15 Ballet II (8-10 yr)           Studio B               Kit

  •             5:15-6:15 Ballet III/Beg/Int. Pointe  Studio C               Margie

  •             6:30-8:00 Ballet V & VI –Int/Adv Studio A                Margie

  •                            (Pointe/Variations Class)

  •  

  • Thursday

  •             *10:00-11:30 Adult Int/Adv.  Studio A                Mei-ling

  •             4:15-5:15 Ballet II (8-10 yr)       Studio A                Lisa

  •             4:15-5:15 Ballet I (7-8 yr)       Studio B                Mei-Ling

  •             *5:15-6:15 BOYS CLASS          Studio B                Margie

  •             5:15-6:25 Ballet III & IV       Studio A                Greg/Felicia

  •             6:30-8:00 Ballet V & VI -Int/AdvStudio A         Greg/Felicia

  •  

  • Friday

  •             5:00-6:15 Contemporary               Studio TBD          Maya

  •             5:30-8:30 Open for rehearsal      Studio TBD

  •  

  • Saturday

  •             10:00-11:30 V & VI -Int/Adv,      Studio A                Margie

  •             *9:00-9:45 Pre-Ballet (3 & 4)  Studio B                Hannah

  •             12:30-4:00 open for Nutcracker Rehearsal

  •  

  • *Indicates New Class

  •  

  • ALL TIMES, TEACHERS, AND DATES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

  • Age ranges for classes are guidelines and are based on students having completed all prior levels. Our teachers will be able to advise which level is appropriate for your student and will make final decisions about the best placement.                                                                                                           Please note that most students often stay in the same ballet level for 2+ years before moving to the next, especially in Ballet II and Ballet III-IV.

  •  

  •  

  •                                

PRIVATE CLASSES AVAILABLE WITH MOST TEACHERS! Please contact SCOD for more details schramelconservatory@gmail.com